Skip to main content

Sobs vs Haha.

2 bulan lepas.

dia: you're soo not going to believe what I am about to tell you!! watpe tu?
saya: ape dia ape dia?! er, tengok tengok notes.
dia: exam ke?
saya: yup. 
dia: olrite. I'll call you later

bulan lepas

dia: fatin! I have something to tell you!
saya: oh! ape dia ape dia?!
dia: but first, whatcha doing?
saya: compile notes
dia: exam?
saya: yuppp. Just talk. Tak kesah langsung.
dia: No, no. I'll get back to you later
saya: fine..

3 minggu lepas

dia: dear I've lots of things to tell you. Tell me where to start
saya: tell me everything. Starts from A
dia: haha..ok. ko watpe?
saya: oh. tengok tengok notes
dia: exam lagi?
saya: yeapp.
dia: do your things dulu I'll call you back
saya: cakap jelaaa..
dia: nope. I'll call you back

semalam

dia: hei. watpe?
saya: err. study?
dia: exam lagi?
saya: yup.
dia: eh da brapa taun ko exam ni fatin weh?
saya: err..every week aku exam?
dia: you know what dear, I think you taking that course is equal to attempting suicide. And what do you think your lifespan will be if you have to undergo the exam stress every week? and look at all those wrinkles. DO SOMETHING.
Saya: wrinkles? haha..if this is what you call attempting suicide then I like the way I am about to kill myself. heheh.
dia: whatevah!

tadi

dia: fatin.......
saya: ye...kenapa?
dia: I dont care if you need to study for more exams tomorrow I need you to hear me.
saya: I am.
dia: aku dah break up..
saya: aik..bila masa pulak ko couple couple ni?
dia: couple months ago? Ingat tak waktu aku call, and ko cakap ko nak exam.. sedih *sobs*
saya: err..couple months ago? ooo.. hmm. sabar ek?
dia: thats all you can say?
saya: for now, haah. 
dia: such a bad guy. he said I'm the only one for him. Kenapa dia buat aku macam ni?? wuuuuuu. *sobs*
saya: people change..sabar..
dia: kau tau, baru je bulan lepas dia jumpa parents aku.. apa aku nak cakap ngan bapak aku ni ten??
saya: cakap la he's not the one. 
dia: kau cakap senang ar weh ko tak penah ada boyfriend.
saya: memang pon. heheh. sabarla. but I think that's the best answer. ko cakap macam tu sure bapak ko faham.
dia: kayu la kau. After dia jumpa parents aku, dia cakap dia nak masuk meminang.. kitorang dah beli cincin pon.
saya: that early?
dia: yes. He said that he loves me. No, loved me. And I love him too and still loving him..*sobs*
saya: hmm. dont cry.
dia: last night we had a massive fight. We said things that we shouldn't to each other. 
saya: ooh. 
dia: I thought everything will be ok by today tapi tak sangka dia dumped aku! I hate him.
saya: you should.
dia: kauuuuu kayuuuuuu.
saya: hahaha. now I know the reasons for your previous calls. 
dia: haha. memang patut lah kau tau pon. Daripada good news now da jadi bad news. Hmm, you know what aku rasa aku da tau bila aku patut kol ko.
saya: bila?
dia: bila aku break up lagi.
saya: haha. silakan.
dia: I hate you.
saya: I know.

p/s: dear, don't cry sebab lelaki tulah. He's not worth it. Ok? And one more thing, CALL ME ANYTIME, (bukan waktu tertentu saja) I DONT MIND! 
I MEAN IT!

Ok tu je, bai

Comments

  1. Terbaik... Hahaha... Aku dah gelak guling2 dah.. =p

    ReplyDelete
  2. terbaik? time kasih. tp jgn gelak kuat2. ggu org lain mau stdy~ keh3 :P

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

♥..Share it..♥

Popular posts from this blog

Using Instagram for your Online Business

Well that's a good start! Since I started my online business, well being a dropshipper is a real deal too, (though it sounds like you are basically running others business but who cares? I got some profit as well and the golden experience from it before having my own line of products,) I started to get serious with my instagram account, and I have few of it actually. My real life page and the business page.   If you are an instagram user, you will get the idea why people start selling using instagram. It is basically a place where people look for cool pictures, and everyone loves pictures, added with some empowering captions and hashtags that are helpful to search for certain categories that you are interested in. it is a great place to introduce your product. And I did exactly that, selling my products through instagram, and became an instagram addict.  But it is actually so hard to get true followers except for those who follows you back after you followed he

Al Fatihah MH17

Few months ago we were praying for MH370 and personally I am still praying that we will get some solid, valid and logical news about MH370. And now, my tear and condolences goes to the family of MH17 passengers and cabin crews. Allahurabbi. What is it with Malaysia nowadays? I am honestly freaking out. Sigh.  MH370 tragedy really hit me. Though I have no one to shed my tears for, I have no relatives (nauzubillah) no friends or no acquaintance at all on that plane, but my heart breaks every time I read the news about it. Allahu Allah. And when I went to KLIA few times during that disaster, I broke down when I saw few family members who were still there waiting for any news and hoping for their love one to come back. It was heartbreaking.  Recent catastrophe of  MH17 is really shocking. There were  video footage  of the scene and I could see dead bodies everywhere. They say no one survive the disaster but lets hope, lets just hope and pray that that is not true. Lets pray that a

Jadi Dropship? Tak Rindu Jadi Doktor Ke?

Alhamdulillah bila dapat soalan macam ni, acik tak rasa sendu ataupun menyesal atau segala yang berkaitan dengan perasaan negatif tersebut, malah dengan bangganya acik akan cakap, RINDU!  rindu nak buat C-Section,  rindu adrenaline rush lari lari sampai semput/ jatuh tergolek,  rindu nak dengar suara babies crying out loud lepas dah lepas keluar dari perut ibu,  rindu staffs yang baik baik tu,  Tapi walaupun rindu tak semestinya acik mahukan itu semua dalam hidup ni dah. That was just one pit stop, serve as memory and considered as best experience in life. Alhamdulillah I am liking my new routine, which I live by heart now. Banyak benda acik boleh belajar, banyak benda acik boleh bagi tumpuan, terlalu banyak benda acik mampu resume lepas kerja. I am born to be a doctor, and I will be one, but that does not mean I can only be a doctor. I am also something elses I want to be. And by choosing this path, Alhamdulillah I can be all that I want to be, tamak kan? hihi. But