Skip to main content

..Stress activities

The stressing and tiring posting just ended. Now comes the more stressing and more tiring posting ahead. Yarhh. But I know somehow I will enjoy this one so much. (smirking)

After dah habis viva on wednesday, bermulalah segala aktiviti mereleasekan stress. Rabu malam just stay at Nilai anddd makan tidor andd watched Running Man. You guys should add Running Man in the list if you are serious in finding activities to release stress.

And then on Thursday, off we went to Mid. I did the best hang out things ever done with a bestfriend, ngee. Window shopping (wajib) and makan and makan and makan. 3 kali kitorang makan ok. Tak taulah mana pergi semua makanan tu tapi yang pasti kitorang spent most of our money on food. Firstly makan makanan korea at Ko Hyang Restaurant yang dijamin halal then pegi Carls Jr and theeenn pegi Freshfromfarm (kot) for dinner. Selain berwindow shopping dan makan, kitorang sebenarnya sedang berlatih untuk menghadapi hari hari ward round yang digembar gemburkan sangat memenatkan itu.

Hari Jumaat aktiviti biasa, went to campus for things that need some attentions and theen hari sabtu pindah. Aku dapat posting kat Terendak for the first rotation so everything was a haywire jugakla since mama babah will be going for Hajj this October. Semua plan kena bubar and ubah anddd I was severely depressed by that time. Rasa cam nak sepak and gigit diri sendiri pon ada. Haish. After dah check in rumah baruu rasa cam nak gigit tuan rumah plak. Rumah kotor yang amat and no penyapu and mop disediakan. Tak taulah if bendalah tu takde dalam kontrak sewaan dorang ke ape but since I will be going to Terendak this friday so I dont think I want to spend money buying all those things to clean up. Sooo we went to The Residence.

There goes another stress releasing activity. Memang syokk habiss layan TV. Bagaikan semut mendapat gula. Tak tido pon takpe asalkan leh layan disney and star movie. Then makan makan makan. I think by the end of this month I am no different with a baby elephant. =.= why baby? Because of the height =.=

And tomorrow. What will happen tomorrow? Pray that I survive throughout this Internal Medicine posting peeps. I am seriously in need of your prayers. Jebal.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad

Location:Jalan Cyber Height,Cyberjaya,Malaysia

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Aku dan Lipas.

I had terrible night last night. Siangnya pon agak terible jugakla. Dengan suara garau and muka yang hitam, kepala pusing plus temperature of 38.5 I could barely move. Bedridden. Weehu. And what make it worse? LIPAS. Had 2 scenes with lipas. First was, I found a freaking damn dead cockroach in my mihun tomyam. Imagine: I was like hungry to death and the cafe took like ages to deliver my food. Bila dah sampai I just dug in the food without doing the routine check. Suapan ke dua, I felt something strange about the tomyam. Rasa macam pelik. But keeps on eating cos LAPAR. On my 3rd suapan, I saw something weird floating on the spoon and as I took closer look, I screamed like it was no tomorrow. ADAKAH AKU TELAH MEMAKAN TOMYAM PERASA LIPAS? Omjayyyy!!! Called the cafe and explained the situation to a worker. Dengan pelat indon and bahasa melayu yang kurang mantapnya itu, she kept on asking whether I still kept the lipas I found in her tomyam. Seriously I feel like shouting at her on her f...

Saiko

I wonder what had gotten into me before when I used to fight so strong just to be in this course. Babah agak tak suka saya amek course ni. Babah cakap, "You'll have no life." and "Once you step in that field, its equal to learn throughout ur whole life". Tapi saya yang dulu tak kesah ngan semua benda yang babah cakap. As long as he still supports me walaupun selalu cakap keburukan amek medic, I keep my head held high. Tak pandang belakang dah. I made my decision and that's it. No turning back. Tapi sekarang saya jadi keliru. Can I do this? Am I fit enough to be a good doctor? Can I diagnose correctly? Can I treat the patient the way I'm taught? Can I be like my lecturers who are super awesome? Can I? Bimbang. Keliru. Sometimes I feel like giving up. Rasa macam tak layak. Tengok semorang dah progress but me? Still kat takuk yang lama. Even worse, dah turun beberapa anak tangga.  I tried to talk to my close friends abut this. But no help at all....

Airplane

Takde mood. Sangat malas. Sangat mengantuk. Feels like kicking someone in the face. Feels like screaming the hell out. Argh. Emo emo. Bunyi kapal terbang menguji kekuatan batin. MAU BALIK. TOLONG TOLONG. Streessss. Isk.