Skip to main content

tata.

mama: Hai watpe tu?
saya: ngantuk ar ma
mama: study ke? tido la kejap. japg mama kejut
saya: em. 
mama: kenapa?
saya: xde pape. em em.
mama: ape em em ni. story sket
saya: ma, rehan dengar lagu raya. nakkkk baliiiikkkkk
mama: haha. menyesal la mama tanya. Da pegi tido jap lagi mama kejut
saya: baikk.
mama: bye
saya: taa
mama: taa? 
saya: tata
mama: oh, tata. Ok tata.
saya: ok, tata
mama: yela tata
saya: tata mama
mama: tata yang
saya: taa
mama: kenapa ni?
saya: xde pape
mama: mama buke belog baru tau
saya: haha. belog la plak
mama: dahdah pegi tido
saya: ma, jumaat t cane? babah amek ke?
mama: jumaat t babah amek. shopping kasut raya skali, ok?
saya: wah. baikk! 
mama: aik, semangat. x ngantuk dh?
saya: hehehehe. NOPE
mama: g study
saya: baik 
mama: ok, bye
saya: tata
mama: ish, yela tata

klik. mama fedup. haha. 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Aku dan Lipas.

I had terrible night last night. Siangnya pon agak terible jugakla. Dengan suara garau and muka yang hitam, kepala pusing plus temperature of 38.5 I could barely move. Bedridden. Weehu. And what make it worse? LIPAS. Had 2 scenes with lipas. First was, I found a freaking damn dead cockroach in my mihun tomyam. Imagine: I was like hungry to death and the cafe took like ages to deliver my food. Bila dah sampai I just dug in the food without doing the routine check. Suapan ke dua, I felt something strange about the tomyam. Rasa macam pelik. But keeps on eating cos LAPAR. On my 3rd suapan, I saw something weird floating on the spoon and as I took closer look, I screamed like it was no tomorrow. ADAKAH AKU TELAH MEMAKAN TOMYAM PERASA LIPAS? Omjayyyy!!! Called the cafe and explained the situation to a worker. Dengan pelat indon and bahasa melayu yang kurang mantapnya itu, she kept on asking whether I still kept the lipas I found in her tomyam. Seriously I feel like shouting at her on her f...

Saiko

I wonder what had gotten into me before when I used to fight so strong just to be in this course. Babah agak tak suka saya amek course ni. Babah cakap, "You'll have no life." and "Once you step in that field, its equal to learn throughout ur whole life". Tapi saya yang dulu tak kesah ngan semua benda yang babah cakap. As long as he still supports me walaupun selalu cakap keburukan amek medic, I keep my head held high. Tak pandang belakang dah. I made my decision and that's it. No turning back. Tapi sekarang saya jadi keliru. Can I do this? Am I fit enough to be a good doctor? Can I diagnose correctly? Can I treat the patient the way I'm taught? Can I be like my lecturers who are super awesome? Can I? Bimbang. Keliru. Sometimes I feel like giving up. Rasa macam tak layak. Tengok semorang dah progress but me? Still kat takuk yang lama. Even worse, dah turun beberapa anak tangga.  I tried to talk to my close friends abut this. But no help at all....

Airplane

Takde mood. Sangat malas. Sangat mengantuk. Feels like kicking someone in the face. Feels like screaming the hell out. Argh. Emo emo. Bunyi kapal terbang menguji kekuatan batin. MAU BALIK. TOLONG TOLONG. Streessss. Isk.