I had terrible night last night. Siangnya pon agak terible jugakla. Dengan suara garau and muka yang hitam, kepala pusing plus temperature of 38.5 I could barely move. Bedridden. Weehu. And what make it worse? LIPAS. Had 2 scenes with lipas. First was, I found a freaking damn dead cockroach in my mihun tomyam. Imagine: I was like hungry to death and the cafe took like ages to deliver my food. Bila dah sampai I just dug in the food without doing the routine check. Suapan ke dua, I felt something strange about the tomyam. Rasa macam pelik. But keeps on eating cos LAPAR. On my 3rd suapan, I saw something weird floating on the spoon and as I took closer look, I screamed like it was no tomorrow. ADAKAH AKU TELAH MEMAKAN TOMYAM PERASA LIPAS? Omjayyyy!!! Called the cafe and explained the situation to a worker. Dengan pelat indon and bahasa melayu yang kurang mantapnya itu, she kept on asking whether I still kept the lipas I found in her tomyam. Seriously I feel like shouting at her on her f...

ehem3.. mana entry cuti? hihihi
ReplyDeleteseriously that entry was never meant to be published. SCREW ME.
ReplyDeleteserius? afi.. hidup blogger mmg kena tegar siket kena troll.. biasalah tu.. kau terasa ke? aku rasa entri cuti tu tak perlu delete kot.. menarik.. itukan luahan hati kau.. so ikut suka hati kaulah.. takde siapa boleh lawan.. serius ni..
ReplyDeletebtw.. sorry
ReplyDeletehaha. lol. aku tulis ntuk ak sorang je baca la. haha. sebab tu aku simpan balik ntuk aku baca sorang2 je. itu TERpublish namanya :D
ReplyDeletemanede terasa weh. ape ko cakap tu betul tapi ko blaja kat o.c lainla. aku ni ha, kat mesia je pon. :D