Skip to main content

Triple Choc Chips Cookies

Just something I made untuk memenuhi masa cuti and need to put it here cause I don't want to pay for a cooking book apps yang perlu diupgrade kalau nak kick in recipe baru. Kedekut punye developer. Bukan semua orang yang suke kumpul resepi banyak duit hokey. Derr.

So the ingredients are:

110g unsalted butter
130g brown sugar
1 egg (medium size)
1 tsp vanilla extract
150g flour
30g cocoa powder
1 tsp baking soda
125 melted dark choc
280 dark choc chips (if nak tambah kacang pon boleh, just substitute some amount of choc chips with anything you want)

And the steps are

First, potong butter pastu tambah dalam gula. Pukul dengan mixer sampai lembut. 

Ayak tepung, baking soda ngan serbuk koko. Once batter tadi dah lembut, masukkan telur and vanilla extract. Pastu masukkan campuran tepung yang dah diayak tadi dan masukkan melted dark choc. Pukul lagi sampai rata and nampak fluffy. 

Lastly masukkan choc chips with nuts or anything you want. Yang ni kacau pakai spatula je. Scoop ke atas dulang berlapikkan kertas minyak or you can also use the non stick spray. 

Hasilnye ialah ini.




Ha. Ni close up. Hiasan lovey dovey gitu ngan dua lubang idung.

Yang ni sesaje nak bagi gambar cantik kat orang. 

Entri macam tak iklas je kan. Maaflah, penat. Maka itulah dia hasilnya. Sila cuba sebab sedap. Tapi manis. So jangan sesekali bagi nenek or mak or datuk or ayah yang ade kencing manis or diabetes makan ea. Rasa secubit takpe. Tu pon tak digalakkan. Ok tu je, assalamualaikum

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Aku dan Lipas.

I had terrible night last night. Siangnya pon agak terible jugakla. Dengan suara garau and muka yang hitam, kepala pusing plus temperature of 38.5 I could barely move. Bedridden. Weehu. And what make it worse? LIPAS. Had 2 scenes with lipas. First was, I found a freaking damn dead cockroach in my mihun tomyam. Imagine: I was like hungry to death and the cafe took like ages to deliver my food. Bila dah sampai I just dug in the food without doing the routine check. Suapan ke dua, I felt something strange about the tomyam. Rasa macam pelik. But keeps on eating cos LAPAR. On my 3rd suapan, I saw something weird floating on the spoon and as I took closer look, I screamed like it was no tomorrow. ADAKAH AKU TELAH MEMAKAN TOMYAM PERASA LIPAS? Omjayyyy!!! Called the cafe and explained the situation to a worker. Dengan pelat indon and bahasa melayu yang kurang mantapnya itu, she kept on asking whether I still kept the lipas I found in her tomyam. Seriously I feel like shouting at her on her f...

Saiko

I wonder what had gotten into me before when I used to fight so strong just to be in this course. Babah agak tak suka saya amek course ni. Babah cakap, "You'll have no life." and "Once you step in that field, its equal to learn throughout ur whole life". Tapi saya yang dulu tak kesah ngan semua benda yang babah cakap. As long as he still supports me walaupun selalu cakap keburukan amek medic, I keep my head held high. Tak pandang belakang dah. I made my decision and that's it. No turning back. Tapi sekarang saya jadi keliru. Can I do this? Am I fit enough to be a good doctor? Can I diagnose correctly? Can I treat the patient the way I'm taught? Can I be like my lecturers who are super awesome? Can I? Bimbang. Keliru. Sometimes I feel like giving up. Rasa macam tak layak. Tengok semorang dah progress but me? Still kat takuk yang lama. Even worse, dah turun beberapa anak tangga.  I tried to talk to my close friends abut this. But no help at all....

Airplane

Takde mood. Sangat malas. Sangat mengantuk. Feels like kicking someone in the face. Feels like screaming the hell out. Argh. Emo emo. Bunyi kapal terbang menguji kekuatan batin. MAU BALIK. TOLONG TOLONG. Streessss. Isk.